Online Speed Dating » Singles in Los Angeles, United States » Agnostic / None » Page - 3

Singles in Los Angeles, United States are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
Sacha , 25, Female seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
More About Methe pressure is on... hmm, I guess I would say that I have a sense of humor, I'm fun to be around, like to go out and do stuff equally as much as I like to stay home and chill, cuddle, relax.. I am affectionate but not too much so.. I work with kids and love it..
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesHa, spare time... that's funny. Back when it wasn't the semester of hell, lol, usually I would see movies, hang with friends, coach basketball, go to the beach
Favorite Musicthe music of glee.. haha.. lets see.. i like top 40 hits but i also like radiohead, florence and the machine, vampire weekend, matt and kim...
Favorite Moviesi try to watch all movies... im a film major (tv production)
Favorite BooksChapter 3 of TV Production... haha. very interesting stuff... lol
Where You Were RaisedLA
Favorite Foodi love sushi and chinese food... Asian food is typically dairy free and I recently found out I am allergic to dairy and shrimp (prob the most delicious things everrr) and so yeah.. asian food.
Favorite PlacesI loveeee going on the set of TV shows that I watch. I think it's fascinating to see how they get made. I babysit for entertainment families so this has been made possible.nnI also love going to the beach club I belong to. Paddle tennis, delicious food, warm sand... Aww, I just remembered it's winter.nnLOVE Costa Rica.
Friday or Saturday Nights ITypically, out with friends one night and babysitting the next or vice versa...
Life GoalsI hope to one day be successful in some aspect of the TV Business... whether I be directing, producing or the network executive...
alan , 52, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Dating StatusHopeful Romantic
Where You Were Raisednew york city
alexander scianna , 56, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Dating StatusMagical wonders are exceptional
More About MeI am a student of philosophy and history... what makes me special is that I am interested in the woman I am with to love and develop a beautiful relationship--together on equal ground.
Hobbies / Interests / Activitiesmagic and art, reading and writing
Political AffiliationI would consider myself progessive; sometimes radical to the norm.
Who I Would Like to MeetSensetive, intelligent, caring and sexy...
Favorite Musicclassic rock jazz blues raggee classical
Favorite TV ShowsI like a good movie...but I am not a fanatic for worshiping movie stars...
Favorite BooksDoubt a history by Jennifer Hecht: The Great Doubters and Their Legacy of Innovation from Socrates and Jesus to Thomas Jefferson and Emily Dickinsonrn. Also: Voltaire's Philosophical Dictionary; Mark Twain "What Is Man" "Alice In Wonderland" by Lewis Carol
Favorite Quotes"Fear is the destructive energy in man. It withers the mind, it distorts thought, it leads to all kinds of extraordinarily clever and subtle theories, absurd superstitions, dogmas, and beliefs." —J. Krishnamurti, The Book of Life
Where You Were RaisedNew York, Cuba, then California
Favorite FoodI like all types
Favorite Placesmuseums and dancing... the beach... the park with hiking trails
Friday or Saturday Nights IThat depends
Life GoalsWriter and magic performer
SecretThat's for you to discover!
victor , 38, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Favorite MusicMarcos Vidal
Favorite Foodsea food
tupac , 31, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
More About Meloyal
Political Affiliationnone
Who I Would Like to Meetopen minded
Favorite TV ShowsJeopardy!
Favorite BooksDon Quijote de la Mancha
Where You Were RaisedLos Angeles
Others NoticeI'm cool
Favorite Foodmexican
Favorite Placesthai
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat home
Life Goalsto be happy
Clint , 38, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Dating StatusLooking for nice, but, needs a baddy, lets intertwine minds... ;) But, no crazies though, that I like in the movies only…:D
More About MeI travel for work for the most part, dealing with computers, love to smile and find the best out of people, before I have to get away from them...lol I am just a fun loving guy that hopes the best for most people... ;) Ask and I hope I will tell... ;)
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesMartial arts, Collecting, Technology
Political Affiliationindependent
Who I Would Like to MeetShe for one, only women, that are open to a Belizean brotha like me, a good negotiator, cause it is needed with me... ;) And, over all light hearted, and I strive for smiles... ;)
Favorite MusicReggae, Rock, Mary J. Blige, Sade, Lil Wayne, Erykah Badu, Shakira, Katy Perry, Jennifer Hudson, Beyoncé, Rihanna, Johnny Cash, Lisa"Left Eye"Lopes, Chrisette Michele, Marvin Gaye, ♥ Jill Scott ♥, Jay-Z, Jamie Foxx, Maxwell, Fantasia, Justin Timberlake, Avril Lavigne, Lady Gaga, Mariah Carey, Alicia Keys, Keyshia Cole, Keisha cole, Arcyn AL, BURNA BROTHAS PRODUCTIONS, Monica, Classical
Favorite TV ShowsStargate (all of them), No Ordinary Family, Curiosity, Leverage, FRIENDS (TV Show), House, Beyond Invention, Beyond Tomorrow, Eureka, Smallville, CSI, UFC, V, and Southland
Favorite MoviesPirates of the Caribbean, Crash, The Lord of the Rings, National Treasure, The Incredibles, Batman: The Dark Knight, Showdown in Little Tokyo, The Rock, Remember the Titans, and Hancock
Favorite Bookscomic books "midnight sons"
Where You Were RaisedLos Angeles
Others NoticeNice guy needing a bad girl to have good time with and long moments of getting to know the days to come... ;)
Skills/Talentscomputers and massages, too bad that I am not a video cam guy...lol
Favorite FoodBelizean food
Favorite PlacesBeach, technology conventions, and where fun can be had...
Subjects You Think AboutMMA, UFC, how to make my internal and external clients happy, science, technology, Sci fi being coming reality, and oh, yeah, sex too... ;)
Friday or Saturday Nights IWorking for the most part...
Life GoalsNetwork Engineer, Design Engineer, and Computer Engineering
SecretI don't have any, don't care for it, truthfully speaking... ;)
kim , 30, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
More About MeI'm situationally and accidentally funny. If you like that, you'll like me.
Political AffiliationIt's not stupid.
Favorite MusicNeutral Milk Hotel, The Antlers, The xx, The Uncluded, Sleigh Bells, Kendrick Lamar, Atmosphere, Childish Gambino, Metric, Surfer Blood, Vampire Weekend, Portugal. The Man, group love, Daft Punk, Beach House, Caribou, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, horsefeathers, Macklemore x Ryan Lewis, PIXIES
Favorite TV ShowsArcher, rick and morty, Breaking Bad, Dexter, Daily Show with Jon Stewart
Others NoticeI have irreverent dimples. No one has those.
Favorite PlacesFiji
Friday or Saturday Nights IWorking on work or hanging with friends at a place or bar
Life GoalsFinish school. Build a community.
Chris , 22, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Favorite MusicRock & Metal, Acoustic
Favorite TV ShowsCommunity
Favorite MoviesAction
Where You Were RaisedNew Zealand
Others NoticeBeard, I guess? Wishful thinking, smile perhaps
Yves , 27, Male seeking Female, Los Angeles, CA
Dating StatusTall friendly Dutch giant:)
More About MeSerious and motivated person who is born and raised In Amsterdam and enjoys his live traveling and sharing amazing moments with other people. Happy, energetic, motivated, charming, sweet, naughty, passionate, family orientated, entrepreneur, veteran, business minded, open minded. nnI am a rare and unique person who can bring joy to people's life. There is a lot to get to know about me so if you take the time to read this also take the time To send me a message
Political AffiliationNone
Favorite Musicrock, house, hardstyle, soul, salsa, lounge, deephouse, blues.
Favorite TV Showswalking dead and game of thrones
Favorite Moviestons
Favorite Booksmilitary
Where You Were Raisedall over the world
Favorite Fooditalian
Favorite Placesto many marokko and amsterdam
Life Goalsbe happy
Elisa , 27, Female seeking Male, Los Angeles, CL
More About MeAnekke_saghala arro jot bla bla bla...
Favorite MusicKyuss, Queens of the stone age, Wagner, Chet Baker, Tool, A perfect circle, Rostropovich, Vangelis, Charles Mingus, Counting crows, King Crimson, Porcupine Tree, Rishloo, Mastodon, Von Karajan, Portishead, Foo fighters, Mother love bone, Soundgarden, Mark Lanegan, The black keys, Frank Sinatra, John Lennon, Sean Lennon, Divididos, Andrés Calamaro, The Ganjas, etc.
Favorite TV ShowsGame of thrones, The killing, Law and order, The walking dead, Medium, Millenium.
Favorite MoviesThe Godfather, The Godfather II, The Godfather III, Lost highway, Rashomon, Sleepless in Seattle, Philadelphia, El acorazado Potemkin, etc.
Others NoticeSaghala Skpe

By Ethnicity
By Religion
Agnostic / None
« Back to all options
By Languages
English (128)
Spanish (51)
French (19)