Online Date with Christian / Protestant, Japanese Singles – Page 5

Christian / Protestant, Japanese singles are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
Greg , 44, Male seeking Female, Fort Sill, OK
More About MeI am a caring person, that always go out of my way to help others, and to learn new things.
Political AffiliationDem
Who I Would Like to MeetJust someone who cares and understands.
Where You Were RaisedNew Orleans, La
Others NoticeI have a soft heart, and I always try to make people smile.
Favorite FoodLasagna
Favorite PlacesOn a cruise
Friday or Saturday Nights IRight now at home by myself
Life GoalsTo take my production/promotion management business to the top.
Joshua , 28, Male seeking Female, Marshall, MO
More About Mei know how to have fun... i like hanging out and having a good time... I was a active duty marine for 4 years and went all over the world.... i like to work out... and up for anything
Hobbies / Interests / Activitiesexercise
Favorite MusicHip Hip, Country, rap, Rythem and Blues
Favorite TV ShowsTosh.0, NCIS, House, Warehouse 13
Favorite MoviesComedy, ACTION MOVIES
Favorite BooksHomework
Where You Were Raisedmissouri
Others Noticefun,exciting,out-going, and yet still down to earth... able to carry a convo with anyone and willing to try new things. optimistic and very open minded. never jealous
Favorite Foodchicken alfredo
Friday or Saturday Nights Ihome or work
Life Goalsfinishing up school and heading back to Quantico, VA
Rodney T , 55, Male seeking Female, Battle Creek, MI
Dating StatusImpress and Dress for Success
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesRead, run, exercise, study people, people in general, other cultures and travel.
Political AffiliationDemocratic
Favorite MusicR & B, Gospel, Hop hop, Funk, Pop, Love Ballards, Disco, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Old School, Top 40 and Easy Listening.
Favorite TV ShowsSurvivor, Wheel of Fortune, NFL, NBA ESPN BET prgrams.
Favorite MoviesComedy, classic, romance, drama, action movies and reality shows.
Favorite BooksBook: Contemporary Management and Adult Development.
Favorite FoodAsian food and Soul food.
Favorite PlacesCleveland, Hawaii, Thailand, Korea, and Florida.
Friday or Saturday Nights IOn the weekends I like to get out wine, dine and dance in an enjoyable social atmosphere. Travel and explore very interesting places.
Bob Morrison , 48, Male seeking Female, Arlington, TX
More About MeJust another American man who believes our nation is worth saving, fighting for, if needed.
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesComputer stuff, usually. Watch movies, read
Political AffiliationConservative/Independent
Who I Would Like to MeetLaughter, bright spirit, sexy in a friendly way
Favorite MusicChristian rock KVRK
Favorite TV ShowsNews, Stargate, movies (any)
Favorite MoviesDrama, quality sci-fi
Favorite BooksMajestic Destiny
Where You Were RaisedDallas
Others NoticeMy smile
Favorite FoodMexican, Tex-Mex, Fish, Twizzlers, Blueberry muffins
Favorite PlacesScotland, England, France
Life GoalsServe God & His people
Shelley , 38, Female seeking Male, Kew Gardens, NY
Dating StatusDating
More About Melove cycling, hiking, skiing, outdoors, exploring, art walks, foreign languages and cuisine, travel
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesHiking, Biking, Skiing, Scuba Diving, Piano-composition, Guitar, Foreign Languages, Travel, Videography
Who I Would Like to Meetsensitive, thoughtful, intellgent guy with college degree
Favorite MusicAlternative, Folk, Christian, Ambient, Techno, Soft Rock
Favorite TV ShowsFringe, The Office, Jon Stewart Show
Favorite MoviesTroy, Galaxy Quest, Back to the Future series, many others
Favorite QuotesLove like you've never been hurt, dance like nobody's watching, Persistence and determination are omnipotent, 10 2-letter Words to Live By: If it is to be it is up to me, ./~ all we do crumbles to the ground but we refuse to see, dust in the wind.. ./~ , ./~ These are the times to remember, cuz they will not last forever these are the days to hold on to cuz we won't althought we'll want to ./~
Where You Were RaisedOregon
Others Noticedirect, open, honest, sensitive, like to be silly fun playful but also have intelligent philosophical discussions, very patient, creative
Skills/Talentsorigami, writing, previous swim instructor, ballroom dancing, some gymnastics, ability to smile and persevere in harsh climates and difficult circumstances:)
Favorite Foodfetticini with mizithra cheese(mmm mmm), also love, borsch, Indian curry, and Thai iced tea
Favorite PlacesItaly, Cyprus, Hawaii, Toronto, US: Oregon, Cali
Can't Live WithoutFriends, Family
Subjects You Think AboutPolitics, economy, world peace
Friday or Saturday Nights IRead, watch TV, attend a concert
Life GoalsContinue career path, learn to fly a plane, possible get MBA, marriage, kids
SecretI write poetry
Larry , 73, Male seeking Female, Middleton, WI
Dating StatusWords & Music
More About MeI'm was a poverty stricken country bumpkin who advanced via education. I have BA/MM/MA/ABD & am considering law school. I lived/worked for the U.S. Dept. of Defense Dependents Schools in Japan/Labrador teaching music and working as a Librarian. I'm a published freelance writer & have played professionally in symphony orchestras in California. Ultimately, I'm a totally down-to-Earth guy who is committed to gender/racial/ethnic equality but would be considered old-fashioned perhaps because of my commitment to family values.
Hobbies / Interests / Activities1st love is sightreading serious chamber music. Then reading/writing. Tennis/golf.
Political AffiliationIndependent
Who I Would Like to MeetMy significant other is well read, capable of stimulating discussions on many topics. She may hold opposing opinions which lead to serious discussions without being disagreeable. She will like visiting museums, attending concerts, but feel at home watching a DVD with some popcorn. She will be romantic but value separate time to herself and not begrudge her partner's private times as well. She will have committed family values but enjoy socializing. She will be a challenging intellect and have a good sense of humor.
Favorite Musicclassical from Baroque through Contemporary; jazz, '60s R & R; do-wapp;
Favorite TV Shows60 Minutes; Simpsons; Family Guy; American Dad; PBS/National Geographic/History Ch.
Favorite MoviesSatire's my favorite. Anything with Peter Sellers, but also George C. Scott, Robt. de Niro, et. al. All time favorite flick is British production O Lucky Man.
Where You Were RaisedNative badger. Lived in Omro 'til college. Then Eau Claire & Illinois.
Others NoticeThe "David Letterman" gap between my front teeth.
Favorite FoodBest meal I ever had was Peking duck in HongKong. But I'm a Midwestern meat/potatoes guy. I love ice cream & have a never satisfied sweet tooth.
Favorite PlacesLived in Japan 35 years & toured the Far East but I want to visit China. Also visited Germany, Switzerland, Austria, but want to visit the UK.
Subjects You Think AboutWhat humans r doing to our planet. If we wind up extinct, it will clearly be out own fault.
Life GoalsLand a day job commensurate with my education/experience. Get my memoirs published.
SecretJapan's 2d most famous conductor, Hiroyuki Iwaki, broke a violin over my head during a TV show in Tokyo.
Chris , 25, Male seeking Female, Colo Spgs, CO
Dating Statusnani sore?
Who I Would Like to MeetSomeone with like-interests. Must be physically fit, not asking for muscle junkies though, I just mean slim to athletic... average could mean pretty much anything so... you get where I'm going. Just looking for some cool females to chill with, not looking at anything long term right now though, but doesn't mean a friendship couldn't possibly go in that direction.
Favorite TV ShowsSmallville, Big Bang Theory
Favorite MoviesSource Code
Where You Were RaisedHawaii/Okinawa, Japan
Skills/TalentsI have absolutely none whatsoever. Does lying count as a skill? I can be good at that on occasion... o_O </sarcasm> did I mention I learn things fast? real fast. I can see something and most likely imitate it within a small timeframe or within at least that day, depends on what though... for dancing, same minute most likely ;) Just ask if you care to know more, God has blessed me with lots that I can be proud of... "proud" in a good way that is...
Favorite FoodI'll eat anything as long as it's edible and there's some valid reason for eating it... pig feet? why would I "need" to ever eat feet? same with cow tongue... doesn't mean I won't try things out of the ordinary though.
Can't Live Withoutall my body parts? God gave me a good body, I intend to keep it that way if He wills that, lol.
Subjects You Think AboutWho am I? What is the meaning of life? not. I think about lots, and am required to... it's my job to think. "Wait, army guys don't think...." I'm not with the "regular" guys ;p
Friday or Saturday Nights Ihit up the clubs around CO, not just COS. I don't mind traveling, and a 1 hour drive isn't gonna stop me from having some fun :D
Life GoalsBecome superman. hmm, realistically... who knows, I'm not thinking that far ahead, for all I know I could get blown up by some IED next month in Iraq. Master every single far-east asian language, along with some middle eastern; pashtu, arabic--maybe become fluent in Greek and Hebrew, along with Welsh haha
SecretWhat sort of secret would this be if I posted it on my profile. Meh, just for the hell of it... I... like big butts --- uh, wait that's not it...
Joseph , 58, Male seeking Female, Kingston, NY
More About MeI am a believer in basic rules of the S.F. Prime Directive. And if you cant be true to your self ,then you can't possibly be true to others.
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesBuild things!
Political AffiliationConcervitive Left
Who I Would Like to MeetTo be Very flexable in mind ,spirit and body.
Favorite MusicR&B,Some Rap,Modern Jazz,Good POP, some ragae,Modern Classical,Some country.
Favorite TV ShowsSci Fi and News, History Chanel, Weather Chanel, Comedy Chanel , Chanel 45 CN, Japanese Anime'.
Favorite MoviesSCI FI and Adventure, Some Comedy.
Favorite BooksUS Weekly!
Favorite FoodPork chops ,Baked potatoe, Broccaly and shrimp w/cocktail sauce. And to finish it off with Multin Cocolate cake toped with vanilla Icecream.
Favorite PlacesApple Bees!
Friday or Saturday Nights IHome!
Life GoalsHave my own company.
Robert , 52, Male seeking Female, Chillicothe, OH
Dating StatusOutgoing professional musician
Political AffiliationUnffiliated
Who I Would Like to MeetChristian girl that don't drink or drug and enjoys the outdoors
Favorite TV ShowsWalking Dead
Favorite BooksThe Holy Bible , A to Z encyclopedia Of Serial Killers
Favorite QuotesI can not be in love , because I am love....
Where You Were RaisedAll over , Army brat !
Others NoticeFriendly courteous , Fun loving and intelligent
Skills/TalentsProfessional musician , Body & Security Guardn, Expert Marksman 4 weapon systems , 4 yrs. kill and subdue training
Favorite FoodYacasoba , Chicken
Favorite PlacesThe woods , hills, anywhere away from population
Subjects You Think AboutThe state of the Union , Rising unemployment , over population , The Tribulation
Friday or Saturday Nights IOut playing music in a group or home watching movies
Life GoalsTo live one day at a time, forget the past and pray for the Future
SecretI have a thing for Goth girls! LOL.....
Jonathan , 24, Male seeking Female, Christchurch, NZ
More About Meim 21 and living a good life now, getting shit thrown at me but those people have problems with their own life and couldnt care less bout them coz theyr gay neway, im a proud barista and chef from home, i have good frends but i have really shit frends from the past who still wana get me back but i love karma lmao cos karmas a bitch, i have a passion for espresso coffee and drawing ferns and hearts on the top of coffee, my best pxt iv drawn is a surfer surfing waves:P yea i class myself as a good barista and i love to cook soo much :) i'm a really smiley guy 2 hehe:D as u can probly tell
Hobbies / Interests / Activitiescooking dishes, drawing latte art...my favourite i done is a surfer surfing the waves :)
Who I Would Like to Meeti want to meet a girl in between 16-23 who makes me really smile and laugh just by their cuteness and their charm haha and who wants to share their world with mine, who's honest and supportive of me and not afraid to tell me wat they really think/feel :)
Favorite Musicscreamo, electronic, dance, rock, gotta be bassy 2 ;)
Favorite Moviesaction, comedy, some horrors lol
Favorite Foodi create my own dishes :)
Favorite Placesu could ask me:)
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat work hahaha nah well since chch central nightclubs are down i chill out playin my ps3 etc
Life Goalsto open up at cafe called skinny latte and have training on-site with a roastery aswell haha

By Religion
Christian / Protestant
« Back to all options
By Languages