Online Speed Dating » Singles in Jacksonville, United States » Spiritual but Not Religious » Page - 2

Singles in Jacksonville, United States are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
Dennis Kenney , 56, Male seeking Female, Jacksonville, TX
Dating StatusAdventurous beekeeper looking for a queen!!
More About MeWords do not describe a person. A person is defined by their actions. If you want to know me lets meet for coffee and conversation.
Political AffiliationGet rid of Obama.
Who I Would Like to MeetHonesty, loyalty, fitness, caring and compassionate. Gold diggers need not apply.
Favorite MoviesSci-Fi Movies
Where You Were RaisedSt. Louis MO
Others NoticeMy hair. Why is it not gray?
Favorite FoodBaked Salmon, mashed potatoes, green baby peas.
Favorite PlacesEurope, Caribbean, South America, Grand Canon, redwood forest.
Friday or Saturday Nights IDining out.
Life GoalsSelf- sufficient taking my pontoon boat fishing. Volunteering at the American Legion, VFW and Patriot Guard Riders and traveling the World.
dagmar abasov , 55, Female seeking Female, Jacksonville, FL
Dating Statusadventurours & love my animals
Favorite TV ShowsCarol Burnett & Friends, CSI - (All Three Series)
Favorite BooksJames Patterson, Rita Mae Brown
Where You Were RaisedWAYCROSS GA.
Others NoticeI'M HONEST WOMAN IDON'T HAVE TIME TO PLAY GAME PLEASE NO BI'S OR MARRIIED WOMEN , & NO DRAMA NO DRUGS PLEASE THANKS . NOW WE CAN MOVE ON LOL LOVE THE OUTDOORS CAMPING ,TRAVEL IN MY TRUCK OR MOTORCYCLE . I'M RETIRED FROM THE ARMY YEAH ;) . I WOULD REALLY WANT MAKE FRIENDS FIRST & SEE WHERE IT GOES. LOVE TO COOK, WATCH A GOOD MOVIE WITH MY SPECIAL FRIEND OR WHATEVER SHE WANTS TO DO . MY SELF I'M A SOFT BUTCH WITH LOVE BLUE EYES .nALSO A GOOD SINCE OF HUMOR LOL LOL . WELL LADIES OR WOMEN WHATEVER MAKE U COMFORTABLE . PLEASE NO MEN OR A WOMEN THAT THINKS SHE REALLY IS GUY . I DRESS COMFORTABLE FOR ME . I'D A WOMEN THAT KNOWS SHE IS SECURE WITHIN HERSELF ,CUZ I KNOW I AMnI KNOW THINGS HAPPEN IN LIFE WE ALL HAVE A PASS BUT U HAVE TO LET IT GO SO U CAN LIVE FOR FUTURE I SAY LOL. WELL U WOMEN OR LADIES PLEASE HAVE A GREAT DAY & GOD BLESS
Favorite FoodROAST , POTATES , VEGGIES
Favorite PlacesJUST GET IN MY TRUCK & GO WHERE EVER I CAN TAKE REALLY NICE PICTURES WITH MY CAMERA
Friday or Saturday Nights IWITH FRIENDS , ARE ALONE GOING TO CONCERT & MEET OTHER PEOPLEnOR TAKING A DRIVE ON THE BEACH
Life GoalsI'M GOING TO BE GOING TO SCHOOL ONLINE AT A UNIVERSITY. I FEEL IT IS NEVER TO LATE TO LEARN . I WANT TO HAVE MY OWN BUSINESS 1 DAY.nI WOULD LIKE TO MEET & GET TO KNOW HER & HER I . THERE'S SO MANY WHY JUST PINPOINT 1 IT IS A NEW DAY EVERYDAY
roland bellerose , 72, Male seeking Female, Jacksonville, AL
More About MeI am a widower, I like to have peaceful times listening to music. I like to fish, walk in the woods and on sandy beaches.
Political Affiliationnone
Who I Would Like to MeetA beautiful lady who enjoys short trips, holding hands and affectionate,
Favorite MusicWestern Country
Favorite MoviesAction
Others Noticemy eyes
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat home
larry , 48, Male seeking Female, Jacksonville, AR
More About MeI am a lil moody at times, but verry pasionate. I don't get all stupid jeoulous like ur typical scorpio . i do have th green eyed monster in me. But I've learned thru the years its best t stay on th side of th love I'm with and not pay attention t th small shit. a good freind of mine told. me once as i had found myself in a no win situation. he said u no ur problem don't u . i said no Lee. what's my prob. he said u sweat the. small shit way too much. i asked huh. he said u can't sweat the small shit ,and when ya get done its all small shit.
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesI play my guitar or bass. and. Or build lil whatnots or diffrent projects of smaller caliber
Political Affiliationnone of th above.
Who I Would Like to MeetI want an honest loving person. not jus someone who says it but th one who can show me better than her words can say
Favorite TV ShowsBig Bang. theory
Favorite MoviesComedy. and action
Favorite BooksMy favorite all time read is Pillars. of the. earth by Ken. follett
Where You Were Raiseduntil age14 central Arkansas after that sanford tx
Others NoticeMy nervious quirks
Favorite FoodI love italian food and chhinese e. but my all time faveorite is meatloaf mashed taters n a pot of great northern beans
Friday or Saturday Nights INow, at home or around th neighborhood
Life GoalsTto be happy. with th one that i can see in her eyes as i sing the. And before its all said and done i want to build my future Mrs wright , or rite. a big ole nice cumfy home. blues man by hank jr. for that she really is glad to be with me
barbara , 54, Female seeking Male, Jacksonville, FL
Favorite MusicMost Music I Like
Favorite TV ShowsNCIS & NCIS:LA
Favorite MoviesACTION MOVIES
Where You Were Raisediron mountain michigan
Others Noticemy eyes
Favorite Foodseafood
Estelle , 35, Female seeking Female, Jacksonville, FL
Favorite MusicBeatle
Favorite TV ShowsSeinfeld, big bang theroy, Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Favorite MoviesWind Talkers, Band of Brothers, Shaun of the Dead, Zombie land, Dawn of the Dead, Munich, Starwars
Others NoticeBeing Asian
Favorite FoodItalian, Mexican, Chinese, etc
Corliss , 51, Female seeking Female, Jacksonville, FL
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesPlay cards,watch movies
Political AffiliationDemocrat
Who I Would Like to MeetFun to be with/outgoing
Favorite MusicR
Favorite TV ShowsTrue blood
Favorite MoviesHorror
Favorite BooksUs weekly
Where You Were RaisedNebraska
Others NoticeLegs
Favorite FoodSalmon
Favorite PlacesParks
Friday or Saturday Nights IHome watching movies
Jamie , 28, Female seeking Male, Jacksonville, NC
Dating StatusSouthern Belle looking for southern man
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesReading, listening to music, anything outdoors
Favorite MusicI like country but really anything with a good beat
Favorite BooksFlags of our fathers
Favorite QuotesNo one makes history by following the rules
Where You Were RaisedAlabama
Friday or Saturday Nights II love going to the bars having a beer and listening to music
Abbie , 38, Female seeking Male, Jacksonville, FL
Favorite Musicpretty much anything
Favorite TV Showscsi, criminal minds, judge mathis
Favorite Moviescomedy
Favorite FoodI love barbeque
spanishfly , 45, Female seeking Male, Jacksonville, FL
Dating StatusA true Sagittarius!
Political AffiliationI prefer democratic views
Who I Would Like to MeetNo jealous or sarcastic! Must be secure and confident. Someone who loves life and all it has to offer both good and bad. A person who can hold an intelligent conversation and can respect different views of others even tho you may not agree. Respect boundaries.
Favorite Musicanything
Favorite TV ShowsDexter, The Waliking Dead
Favorite MoviesAction
Where You Were Raisedguantanamo bay cuba
Others NoticeMy lips or eyes
Favorite FoodRuth Chris Steaks and their delicious bread pudding
Favorite Placesst augustine to hopefully paris one day
Friday or Saturday Nights IProbably at home

By Religion
Spiritual but Not Religious
« Back to all options
By Languages
English (415)
Spanish (35)
Other (23)