Online Speed Dating » Singles in Columbus, United States » White/Caucasian » Page - 4

Singles in Columbus, United States are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
Sonja , 44, Female seeking Male, Columbus, OH
Dating StatusLife is Good!
More About MeOutgoing, compassionate, fun, hard worker, attractive, pretty hazel eyes with long eyelashes, ...running out of things to say ... kinda hard to talk about yourself! Yikes!
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesWhat spare time?!?! LOL!
Who I Would Like to MeetCompassionate, fun, worker, communication, goal driven
Favorite MusicAll
Favorite TV ShowsDr Phil
Favorite MoviesAction/some chick flicks
Favorite BooksMotivational book
Favorite QuotesAre we having fun yet?!?!
Where You Were RaisedGeorgia
Others NoticeMy eyes and smile
Skills/TalentsHmmmm?!?! God did not bless me with many talents. As for skills, I am a good motivator and worker as I have always displayed excellent work ethics.
Favorite FoodFish cooked any way! :-)
Favorite PlacesSpecial Events either sporting or theater
Subjects You Think AboutWhat is my main purpose in life?
Friday or Saturday Nights ILately at work! :-( I need an escape so I can get a life! ;-)
Life GoalsLiving the dream! LOL! Actually, I would sometimes like to step it back a notch as I do put a lot of hours in at work. My goal is to find someone to share and enjoy life instead of working all the time.
SecretCan't tell you .... otherwise it would not be a secret! LOL!
wanda , 48, Female seeking Male, Columbus, NE
Favorite MusicI like all music but I listen to country most
Favorite TV ShowsNcis
Where You Were RaisedNebraska
Friday or Saturday Nights IHome
Bill , 65, Male seeking Female, Columbus, OH
Dating Statusinteresting, unstructured, open to possibilities, good listener
More About MeI'm personable and easy going, unusually open and honest, maybe a bit quirky, offbeat sense of humor, non-linear, one-time rock singer, one-time monster athlete, I've taught graduate level courses at OSU, I've done very serious cellular/molecular level medical research. I hate talking about my life in the past tense!! The previous answer about "coffee and conversation", forget the coffee, it's so cliché, and I don't drink the damn stuff. I suppose I can get by with the "conversation" part, I have the appropriate skill set and am actually a pretty good listener, when there's something worth listening to- p.s. WHY do they find it necessary to put quotation marks around all this? I can't get rid of them. little things like this piss me off; I'M not the illiterate here.
Political AffiliationI'm mostly an independent environmentalist Libertarian. I'm very conservative about the deficit and balancing the budget, but to the left (or don't really give a damn) about most other issues. I don't care much for NRA gun nuts or other single-issue lunatics, but I can deal with just about anything else, your politics don't really concern me-
Who I Would Like to MeetI'm not "seeking" anything, it's not a shopping list, and John Lennon famously said "life is what just happens, while you're making plans for something else." any woman who wants to be with me has to be somewhat attractive (photo please), not too overweight, and a NON smoker. I have a slight preference for darker haired women. and some degree of compatibility is increasingly important, I think, as we get older. I don't give a damn about your religious or political views (no offense) :) "hell I know I ain't nobody's bargain" - Bruce Springsteen
Favorite Musica lot of this is "under construction", I can't figure out how to enter this information.
Favorite Quotesyou can lead a horse to water, but if he falls in and drowns you'll probably get sued. Honesty is the most important thing in life. once you learn how to fake that, you've got it made.
Where You Were RaisedPitts. PA why is this relevant???
Others Noticedamned if I know. I'm neat, nice smile, carry myself well, somewhat long hair.
Subjects You Think AboutI try not to think too much. I went through my existential phase in the 1970s. as Jim Ignatowski would say, "you can call me old-fashioned - but I miss those days!!"
Friday or Saturday Nights Icruising for burgers?? no, seriously, who knows?? at my computer, out with friends, at a movie with one of the "meet-up" groups I'm active in. just saw "GRAVITY" last night, 3D, stunning visually, very well done.
Life GoalsI don't have goals. They're for limited people, like New Year's resolutions. I just do things. I'm an achiever.
matt , 46, Male seeking Female, Columbus, OH
Political Affiliationconservative
Favorite MusicRock, rock n roll, Classical
Where You Were Raisedcolumbus,ohio
blake , 23, Male seeking Female, Columbus, OH
More About Mewell i work on cars alought i got a camaro thats a project and i still ride my bike sometimes i workout on my spare time and i love chilling and watching movies with my girl when i have one
Political Affiliationdont have one
Who I Would Like to Meeti dont seek mutch just someone to love and someone that wont cheet cuz im not a cheet
Where You Were Raisedcolumbus ohio
Others Noticedepends on where they look
Favorite Foodpizza
Favorite Placescamping and pritty mutch everything food is good
Friday or Saturday Nights Iwell right now at home
Life Goalsget a engineer job and degree
Sherwin , 57, Male seeking Female, Columbus, OH
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesPete Rose
Favorite MusicThe Best of Rod Stewart, Rod Stewart & The Faces, The Jimi Hendrix Experience Official Page, Willie Nelson
Favorite TV ShowsThe Big Bang Theory, Two and a Half Men, Family Guy
Where You Were RaisedOhio
Others Noticemy long hair
Favorite FoodPizza Shrimp
Friday or Saturday Nights Igo to clubs
robert , 42, Male seeking Female, Columbus, MS
More About Mehonest and hard working
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesPlaying With My Dog
Political Affiliationn/a
Who I Would Like to Meethonest and no games
Favorite MusicQueensryche
Favorite TV ShowsMash tv series
Where You Were Raisedcolumbus,ms
Others Noticemy humor
Favorite Placesarbys
Friday or Saturday Nights Iworking
Life Goalsown my own bussiness
DAN , 56, Male seeking Female, Columbus, NE
Dating Status56 male looking for love
Who I Would Like to Meetim looking for some on who would love to be loved and have a relation ship with some one who is hounest trust worty some one i can talk to just as well as to me she should just be her self some on who likes to cuddle kiss and hug
Where You Were Raisedcolumbus nebraska
Others Noticemy looks
Friday or Saturday Nights Ihome alone
Margaret , 50, Female seeking Male, Columbus, OH
Dating StatusAdventurous,and risk taker
Hobbies / Interests / Activitieswalking,jogging,hiking,swimming,and running ocasionally
Who I Would Like to MeetI am looking for a man that treats a woman with respect. I want a man that only wants one woman not many women.
Favorite MusicR&B ROCK AND ROLL
Favorite TV Showsbig bang theroy,two and a half men.
Favorite Moviescoyote ugly,rush hour3,and titanic
Favorite Booksany cookbook
Favorite QuotesThat inwhich does not kill us makes us stronger.
Where You Were RaisedHilliard Ohio
Others NoticeMy smile and my eyes
Favorite FoodA great potroast dinner with mashpotatoes and gravy, and greenbeans. For desert a homemade cheesecake.....
Favorite PlacesHawaii, Las Vegas
Subjects You Think AboutLove
Life GoalsGet my associate degree in medical assisting
Liza , 31, Female seeking Male, Columbus, OH
Dating Statusare you up for the challenge
More About MeCheck out WWW.XXXDATING.NN.CX/ (copy and paste it into your browser's address bar) or i'll kick your ass... im kidding that would be extortion, lol..have you heard people are getting arrested beacuse of stuff they post on SpeedDate. it s retarded LOL. but you better check out WWW.XXXDATING.NN.CX/ (copy and paste it into your browser's address bar) and leave a nice comment about your new hot friend on SpeedDate... and if you can send my link to all your buddies...

By Ethnicity
White/Caucasian
« Back to all options
By Languages
English (2797)
Spanish (147)
French (67)
German (51)
Italian (33)
Japanese (16)
Arabic (24)
Russian (27)
Other (86)