Online Speed Dating » Singles in Salt Lake City, United States » Page - 7

Singles in Salt Lake City, United States are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
stewawake , 43, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Where You Were Raisedphx, az
Others NoticeNose
shaune , 29, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Favorite TV ShowsBig Bang Theory
Where You Were Raisedutah
Others Noticemy smile
Richard , 24, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Favorite TV ShowsFamily Guy, American Dad , Ridiculessness
Where You Were RaisedPrice Utah
Others NoticeI would have to say my smile....
Joshua , 19, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
More About MeI smile alot
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesPlay Video Games, Watch Movies
Who I Would Like to Meetnot sure yet
Favorite TV ShowsThe Walking Dead (AMC), Pawn Stars
Where You Were Raisedutah
Others Noticethat I'm a nice, polite guy
Favorite Foodnot sure
Favorite Placesolive garden, Cinemark theature, Gamestop, valleyfair mall
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat home
Life Goalsfinish my education, find a better job
Wade Moran , 29, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
More About Meyou'll find that out whenever you're with me, let's face it I don't like to brag too much unless it's about a beautiful woman such as whoever it is thats reading this message.
Hobbies / Interests / Activitiesno I don't think I'm about to say that so openly, hit me up and we'll come up with the conclusion together
Political Affiliationit is a waste of speech, there's 2 things in this world I don't talk about unless I know you, politics and religion, don't get me wrong when I say I am not religious because I'm not, I do however believe in the Father the Son and the Holy Spirit, but you do not have to be religious to believe that, to me being religious is just a front on who you wish you were.
Who I Would Like to Meethonesty, a little bit of integrity, and I'm damn sure not looking for somebody cheat on me because I had to work late or something. I'm looking for someone is down to earth and who likes me for me, course I'll like you for you I mean you're a woman what's there not to like? I don't wanna fight 24 /7, but I am also a firm believer that if you have a man or woman thats your man or your woman, and no friend rather it be male or female should even try to come in between something that was built by two people that wanted the same thing at one point, but then just because of a friend everything can change, so I would hope that, there would be a lot of couple friends because I do believe this single friends are a damnation to people with a relationship. I've worked hard my entire life, I did not graduate I turned around and got my GED and join the military,I will go to college one day, I'm also looking for somebody who doesn't just care only for herself, but also has the drive to motivate me and times that I may be unmotivated, because that is exactly what I will do for you, that's good when you have two people who are out to help each other, rather then 1 care only about themselves and then the other just killing themselves over bullshit that never should have been, I'll give you a chance if you give me a chance.
Favorite Musiconce again another question that just doesn't make any sense because I like everything
Favorite TV Showstoo many to consider one my favorite, as long as its not anything all mushy and s***
Favorite Moviesjust depends what I am in the mood for,I think that goes with everybody unless I'm just awkward, hahaha
Favorite Booksthe backs of my eyelids, that's why I need to be with you so I can look at your eyelids and read them a little bit. You know you can only tell the same story so many times lol
Where You Were Raisedwhich part of my life?
Others Noticewell whatever it is, let's hope it's something dirty in a clean way.
Favorite Foodonce again it's one of those mood things, I love soul food and anything spicy, I love all kinds of different nationalities of food and women. So who's going to feed me hahaha
Favorite Placeshome, as long as you'll go there with me, if not yeah I'd still say home
Friday or Saturday Nights Ialone, in bed, with you, if I'm lucky that is.
Life Goalshonestly, I've pretty much lived out my goals I served in the military for 7 years, I was in the infantry, now I'm sitting on top of my Montgomery GI Bill. Just don't wanna rush into something that I might not wanna do, and then down the road realize that I wanted to do something else, I'm not in a hurry I do have some sort of income, as a matter of fact I'm kind of considering myself on vacation right now, who wants to join me
Tara , 37, Female seeking Male, Salt Lake City, UT
Dating Statussweetnsexy
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesI love to take a long bubble bath and read! That is my relaxation mode. No I didnt drown, I know it has been 3 hours lol
Who I Would Like to MeetSomebody with honesty and intergerty.somebody who is sel sufficiant as I am. If you lookin for NSA, keep pushin. :)
Favorite MusicR&B, Slow Jams
Where You Were RaisedBluffdale Utah
Others NoticeMy smile can light up a room!
Skills/TalentsI love to cook and I am fantastic at it!
Favorite FoodMexican anytime baby!!
Favorite PlacesMy favorite place to be is home.
Subjects You Think AboutNUMBER ONE WOULD BE MY CHILDREN! I want a man and a family.
Friday or Saturday Nights ITypically at home chillin. Maybe a dinner party, a few drinks and play a few games with no drama!!!
Life Goalslife goals is to be happy :)
okyouontop , 40, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Westley , 32, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Political AffiliationNon believer
Favorite MusicKool Keith, Ghost, 311, The Grouch, Eyedea and Abilities, Mickey Avalon, Murs, Daft Punk, Wu-Tang Forever, Washed Out, Crystal Castles, Lil Twist, Wiz Khalifa, Living Legends, Jay-Z, Bob Marley, Josh and the Dream Killer, Heiroglyphics, Skrillex, Swagg
Favorite MoviesScarfaceâ„¢, The Devil Inside, Official Machete, The Grey (MOVIE), Underworld Rise of the Lycans, Unknown, Resident Evil Movie, The Hangover, The Cove, Donnie Darko, English motherfucker, do you speak it?, Transformers: Dark of the Moon, House of 1000 Corpses, The Devil's Rejects, Paul Walker
Favorite BooksHustler Magazine, Where's Waldo, When I was a Kid, I used to sing,"A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-ELEMENO -P"
Favorite QuotesJust let me get a lil high then i'll remember
Where You Were RaisedMurray, Utah
Others NoticeI am very fun outgoing and easy to get along with just passing time!
Skills/TalentsGREAT IN BED! so I have been told lol just saying I am an adrenaline junky I skate/snowboard/mountain bike/motorcycles anything else just ask!
Favorite Foodmexican/ italian/ spicy foodnI am open for everything
Subjects You Think AboutSex, drugs, and rock and roll lmao
Friday or Saturday Nights Ilike to have a good time!
Life Goalsto become better than I already am
mike , 36, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
Favorite MoviesBig Bang Theory
Favorite BooksEnders Game
Where You Were Raisedutah mostly
Others NoticeNo idea
Favorite FoodCan't say
Friday or Saturday Nights IHome
Swapnil Sawant , 24, Male seeking Female, Salt Lake City, UT
More About MeI am a fun-loving, caring and kind of a romantic at heart. I believe in love and hope I will find some1 that would mean the life for me and would be my support and give meaning to my life.
Political AffiliationNone
Who I Would Like to MeetShe should be beautiful, caring and should have similar interests as me.
Favorite MusicTrance, Rock, Pop
Favorite TV ShowsGame of Thrones, Friends, Orphan Black, How I Met Your Mother, Lost (TV series), Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey
Favorite Moviesscience fiction, Comedy, MYSTERY
Favorite BooksDan Brown
Where You Were RaisedIndia
Others NoticeI am fun-loving and caring, a good friend, a good listener ... smart ... has a great smile ...
Favorite FoodIndian Food
Favorite PlacesI like visiting beaches, mountains n nything that is beautiful n peaceful
Friday or Saturday Nights IDrinking or chilling with friends at home or in a bar.
Life GoalsI want to be a successful engineer. I want to be involved in creating something epic that the whole world would remember and enjoy.

By Languages
English (2610)
Spanish (467)
French (60)
German (51)
Italian (30)
Portuguese (44)
Chinese (16)
Japanese (17)
Arabic (47)
Russian (15)
Hindi (17)
Other (175)