Online Speed Dating » Singles in Whangarei, New Zealand

Singles in Whangarei, New Zealand are online now and ready to go on dates with you for free. SpeedDate is the fastest way to meet new people in real-time.
Lisa , 42, Female seeking Male, Whangarei, NZ
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesOutdoor activities, Singing and Dancing, Reading and Cooking, All Kinds of Sports
Political Affiliationnone really
Who I Would Like to MeetHonesty and integrity, kind and considerate and someone who loves life and having a laugh.
Favorite MusicAll Sorts Really
Favorite Moviescomedy, sci-fi and suspence , The Day After Tomorrow, 2012, The Colour Purple, Ghost, Dirty Dancing, Grease the Movie!, Burlesque, Big Momma's House, Big Momma's House 2, Step Brothers, Phat Girlz, Limitless
Favorite BooksBible and Inspirational Books, feel good, look great
Favorite QuotesWhoever guards his mouth and tongue keeps his soul from trouble
Where You Were Raisedmainly UK
Others NoticeMy smile
Skills/TalentsDrawing, singing, painting
Favorite FoodLamb stew with dumplins
Favorite PlacesThe beach
Subjects You Think AboutThings I can do to bless others/friends and family the community.
Friday or Saturday Nights IAt home or at a friends place
Life GoalsTo do a sky-dive, learn to dive, go in a helicoptor
Secretnow that would be telling
barry , 63, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
More About MeCaring, sensitive, kind and genourous
Political AffiliationGreen Party
Who I Would Like to MeetSame as mine
Where You Were RaisedAll over the place. My family moved around
Others NoticeI am a caring gentle man
Favorite FoodItalian food
Favorite PlacesThe beach
Friday or Saturday Nights IAt home usually
chadwick , 36, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
More About Mei m a single man who owns my own business doesnt not have and disease or drama and a very high sex drive want to no more just ask
Political Affiliationlabour
Who I Would Like to Meethave none will findout those once we have chatted
Favorite Musiceasy listening 60 70
Favorite TV ShowsShorty Street
Favorite MoviesAdult Express 18+
Where You Were Raisedon a farm in northland
Others Noticesmile
Favorite Foodsushi
Favorite Placesbahamas
Friday or Saturday Nights Iworking
Nathan , 26, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
More About MeQuiet, compassionate and caring
Others NoticeQuiet type but open up when I get to know you
Favorite FoodAll Food
patricia , 41, Female seeking Male, Whangarei, NZ
More About MeOut going personality caring nature,and get on with most people.
Political Affiliationlabour
Who I Would Like to MeetTall handsome and easy going lay back must like kids and not be alcholic .
Where You Were RaisedWhangarei, Northland
Others NoticeMy beauitful nature
Favorite Foodapricot chicken
Favorite Placescananda
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat home
Life GoalsI want to own my own house one day .nown my own business
John , 52, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
Dating StatusHaven't danced for a while
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesCar
Political Affiliationtory
Where You Were RaisedAustralia
Others NoticeLong hair for my age, and beard
Skills/TalentsI rarely spell words incorrectly
Favorite FoodSadly, it's chocolate. So life is a constant battle.
Favorite PlacesShops
Subjects You Think AboutPolitics, current affairs, world news
Friday or Saturday Nights IProbably on the internet
Life GoalsStill looking for that first million
SecretI am a male who likes a cat sitting on my lap
lisa , 39, Female seeking Male, Whangarei, NZ
Dating Statuslol i just look serious doesnt mean i am serious all the time lol.
More About Meim a good person...have a big heart ,n for me speedate is a gate,like with most breakups u gotta open the gate so u can go through,so am rediscovering socialisng....can't stay hidden forever can i.......if you fall off a bike or horse u get back on,just taking care this time...so come holla at me...PEACE*that way i know if im gettn better at this LMAO..
Hobbies / Interests / Activitiesanything that doesnt kill me i love cooking and im bloody good at it....
Political Affiliationi wouldnt affiliate with any of them but doesnt mean i dont take notice of the fact that there all OVAPAID IDIOTS!!!!!
Who I Would Like to Meetsomeone that isnt a dickhead!!!!coz im beggining to think i was a magnet for them..
Favorite Musicnz reggae ..anything that isnt swearing at me...OKAY I LIKE SUM OF THE SWEARING STUFF TOO!!!FUCKITTY FUCK FUCK FUCK!!!LMAO ;)
Favorite TV Showsfood channel...dont watch much....kids beat me to the telly lmao
Favorite Movieshorrors...sci fi.....like bng scared.....kraks me up lol....and nahhh...not for the gurly so can cuddle up reason....lol thats tooo corny!!!!!!
Favorite Booksgreys anatomy....not the dumb show version....the actual book .....
Favorite Quotesare you for real?????rnYOR DRRRREEEAAAMMMIIINNNGGG MATE!!!!!!...ur like ROCKY!!!! U THINK U GOT MAGICAL POWERS......but ya,DONT..(if i loved a lover whose "love" was loving me?then the love of my lover is enuff love .that love is the love that sets the standard of love that i want....)
Where You Were Raisedblink and miss it town
Others Noticeta moko....me lookn at them weird cos there staring at me bwahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha...u gotta admit!!! thats just str8 ODD!!!!
Skills/Talentsthat would just be showing off lol wias the fun in that??
Favorite FoodSEAFOOD!!!!!! yum!!
Favorite Placesthe quiet spot
Subjects You Think Aboutwats for tea?????
Friday or Saturday Nights Iwith my kids watchn a movie...depends....on hu's with me at the time....
Life Goalsto be around to see alot of grandchildren :) yes yes yes!!!!!....uhhh but not yet...my kids are to young for that stuff lol
Secrethmmmmm....the one secret i do have is one you'd only ever find out if u REALLY know me...nada bad...lol
Dave , 50, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
Dating StatusHi there wanna truelove
More About MeIm easy going person like to smile,laugh
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesI like to fishing
Political Affiliationnone
Favorite Musicanything all sort of music
Favorite TV Showsshortland street,any sports,anything good to watch etc
Favorite Moviesaction,drama,thriller,true story, any thing that good to watch etc
Favorite Booksanything good to read etc
Where You Were RaisedI raised up in auckland
Others NoticeMy photo of me who I am seeking for true love
Favorite FoodLoves BBQ, Roast,homemade soup,anything good to enjoy meal.
Favorite Placeslocal home town cafe / restaurant etc
Friday or Saturday Nights Ithough txt arrangement or make plan with contact etc
Life Goalshave good planing
tony , 47, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
Hobbies / Interests / ActivitiesReading, Computer, Cooking
Political Affiliationnone
Who I Would Like to Meetjust looking for someone to be my friend with a view to a relationship
Favorite MusicWide Ranging
Favorite TV ShowsStrange Things and Funny Wonders, Close Up
Favorite MoviesAction, Comedy
Favorite BooksCurse Of the Mistwarthe
Favorite QuotesIf you love something set it free if it comes back it is yours if it doesnt it never was
Where You Were RaisedWhangarei, Northland
Others Noticenothing that i know of
Skills/Talentsex dj
Favorite Fooddont have a favorite
Favorite Placeswith my kids is my favorite place and my grandchildren
Friday or Saturday Nights Inormally at home
Life Goalsto win lotto
Secretwill make any woman very very happy
mike , 34, Male seeking Female, Whangarei, NZ
Political Affiliationborring
Who I Would Like to Meetgood food drinks an sex
Where You Were Raisedonerahi whangarei
Others Noticee z to get on with an i look all right
Favorite Foodc food
Favorite Placesmy bed lol after som drinks
Friday or Saturday Nights Iat home with my yong kids

By Ethnicity
Other (61)
By Languages
English (179)
Other (25)